1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hi Guest, If you haven't already please like our Facebook Page. We post Discount Codes for the Major online retailers. We saved members a fortune over Xmas and continue to post amazing discounts for everyday items. You need to add us to see what i'm taking about. CLICK HERE - click LIKE, add us to "SEE FIRST". So you don't miss expiring codes.

Information newby

Discussion in 'Zgemma Star H.2H' started by arnop69, Jun 19, 2016.

  1. arnop69

    arnop69 Registered

    6
    0
    0
    Hi,I use openvix image for zgemma h2h.I put the cline in the etc. folder servers are active must i have a smartcard in my receiver or do I have to open some ports?Newby
     
  2. dsayers2014

    dsayers2014 VIP Member

    10,621
    1,700
    133
    Male
    you should have your line in a CCcam.cfg file in the etc folder then start cccam in softcam manager menu, setup, softcam/ci, softcam manager highlight CCcam and choose green to start and blue to enable startup.

    if you dont have CCcam installed press portal, green to download plugins, go down to softcams and instal CCcam 2.30
     
  3. arnop69

    arnop69 Registered

    6
    0
    0
    I done all that but must I have a smartcard in my zgemma h2h for card-sharing or do I have to open some poorts in my router(the poorts in my CCcam.cfg)
    Kind regards
     
  4. dsayers2014

    dsayers2014 VIP Member

    10,621
    1,700
    133
    Male
    no you dont need to open any ports to connect to your provider you should only need to ftp your line and start cam
     
  5. arnop69

    arnop69 Registered

    6
    0
    0
    I done that I do not now what do else?I installed openvix image and I run CCcam 2.30 and it is activated and I put the CCcam.cfg in the etc. folder
    Kind regards
     
  6. dsayers2014

    dsayers2014 VIP Member

    10,621
    1,700
    133
    Male
    is it a sat line or cable line?
     
  7. arnop69

    arnop69 Registered

    6
    0
    0
    My zgemma h2h is only connected by internet
     
  8. dsayers2014

    dsayers2014 VIP Member

    10,621
    1,700
    133
    Male
    so arent you connected to a sat or vm feed
     
  9. arnop69

    arnop69 Registered

    6
    0
    0
    No i am not connected to a sat and what is vm feed
     
  10. dsayers2014

    dsayers2014 VIP Member

    10,621
    1,700
    133
    Male
    virgin

    you need to be connected to a feed via 1 or both of the tuners to have the channels
    h2h setup.jpg
     
  11. arnop69

    arnop69 Registered

    6
    0
    0
    O, now I understand so when I have kabel(ziggo in the netherlands) then it works.I can not have sat because there are high tries around my house
     
  12. dsayers2014

    dsayers2014 VIP Member

    10,621
    1,700
    133
    Male
    yes but you'll need to make sure you have purchased the correct line because a uk vm line wont work for you. you'll need to find a server in the netherlands