Czech Darts Open (ET6) MAY 13 - MAY 15 2022 On PDC TV

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Following disrupted 2020 and 2021 campaigns, the European Tour will enjoy a return to 13 events across the continent in 2022, including first visits to Wieze in Belgium and Trier in Germany.

Seven events will be staged in Germany, along with visits to Hungary, Czech Republic, the Netherlands and Austria, while the year's final tournament in Gibraltar will see a return to the Victoria Stadium.



Each tournament will feature a 48-player field made up of PDC Tour Card Holders and various qualifiers.

Prize money will stand at £140,000 per event, with all winnings counting towards the relevant PDC Orders of Merit.
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
2022 Gambrinus Czech Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards

(6) Michael Smith v Scott Waites/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(11) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Gabriel Clemens/Karel Sedlacek
(3) Jose de Sousa v Martijn Kleermaker/Sebastian Bialecki
(14) Jonny Clayton v Jose Justicia/Miloslav Navratil
(7) Dimitri Van den Bergh v John Henderson/Nathan Aspinall
(10) Luke Humphries v Martijn Dragt/Martin Lukeman
(2) Michael van Gerwen v Jon Worsley/Sedlak
(15) Brendan Dolan v Mickey Mansell/Jeffrey De Zwaan
(5) Rob Cross v Jules van Dongen/Brett Claydon
(12) Krzysztof Ratajski v Ricky Evans/Josh Rock
(4) Joe Cullen v Florian Hempel/Ross Smith
(13) Daryl Gurney v Dave Chisnall/Filip Sebesta
(8) Damon Heta v Dennie Olde Kalter/Adam Gawlas
(9) Ryan Searle v Ritchie Edhouse/Ondrej Plsek
(1) Gerwyn Price v Ted Evetts/Adrian Lewis
(16) Martin Schindler v Vincent van der Voort/Geert Nentjes

Schedule of Play
Friday May 13
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Martijn Dragt v Martin Lukeman
Scott Waites v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Jose Justicia v Host Nation Qualifier 2
Mickey Mansell v Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jules van Dongen v Brett Claydon
Ritchie Edhouse v Host Nation Qualifier 1
Ricky Evans v Josh Rock
Jon Worsley v Host Nation Qualifier 3

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Florian Hempel v Ross Smith
Martijn Kleermaker v Sebastian Bialecki
Dave Chisnall v Host Nation Qualifier 4
John Henderson v Nathan Aspinall
Dennie Olde Kalter v Adam Gawlas
Ted Evetts v Adrian Lewis
Gabriel Clemens v Karel Sedlacek
Vincent van der Voort v Geert Nentjes

Saturday May 14
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Krzysztof Ratajski v Evans/Rock
Brendan Dolan v Mansell/De Zwaan
Luke Humphries v Dragt/Lukeman
Rob Cross v Van Dongen/Claydon
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Henderson/Aspinall
Jose de Sousa v Kleermaker/Bialecki
Daryl Gurney v Chisnall/Sebesta
Michael Smith v Waites/Rodriguez

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

Damon Heta v Olde Kalter/Gawlas
Martin Schindler v Van der Voort/Nentjes
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Clemens/Sedlacek
Jonny Clayton v Justicia/Navratil
Michael van Gerwen v Worsley/Sedlak
Gerwyn Price v Evetts/Lewis
Joe Cullen v Hempel/R Smith
Ryan Searle v Edhouse/Plsek

Sunday May 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
Gambrinus Czech Darts Open
Schedule of Play
Friday May 13
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Martin Lukeman 6-1 Martijn Dragt
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Scott Waites
Jose Justicia 6-2 Miloslav Navratil
Mickey Mansell 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jules van Dongen 6-2 Brett Claydon
Ritchie Edhouse 6-1 Ondrej Plsek
Ricky Evans 6-4 Josh Rock
Vitezslav Sedlak 6-4 Jon Worsley

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Florian Hempel v Ross Smith
Martijn Kleermaker v Sebastian Bialecki
Dave Chisnall v Filip Sebesta
John Henderson v Nathan Aspinall
Dennie Olde Kalter v Adam Gawlas
Ted Evetts v Adrian Lewis
Gabriel Clemens v Karel Sedlacek
Vincent van der Voort v Geert Nentjes

Saturday May 14
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Krzysztof Ratajski v Evans/Rock
Brendan Dolan v Mansell/De Zwaan
Luke Humphries v Dragt/Lukeman
Rob Cross v Van Dongen/Claydon
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Henderson/Aspinall
Jose de Sousa v Kleermaker/Bialecki
Daryl Gurney v Chisnall/Sebesta
Michael Smith v Waites/Rodriguez

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)

Damon Heta v Olde Kalter/Gawlas
Martin Schindler v Van der Voort/Nentjes
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Clemens/Sedlacek
Jonny Clayton v Justicia/Navratil
Michael van Gerwen v Worsley/Sedlak
Gerwyn Price v Evetts/Lewis
Joe Cullen v Hempel/R Smith
Ryan Searle v Edhouse/Plsek

Sunday May 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
Evening Session
Ross Smith 6-4 Florian Hempel
Martijn Kleermaker 6-4 Sebastian Bialecki
Dave Chisnall 6-0 Filip Sebesta
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 John Henderson
Adam Gawlas 6-4 Dennie Olde Kalter
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Ted Evetts
Karel Sedlacek 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Geert Nentjes

Saturday May 14
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Krzysztof Ratajski v Ricky Evans
Brendan Dolan v Mickey Mansell
Luke Humphries v Martin Lukeman
Rob Cross v Jules van Dongen
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Nathan Aspinall
Jose de Sousa v Martijn Kleermaker
Daryl Gurney v Dave Chisnall
Michael Smith v Rowby-John Rodriguez

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Damon Heta v Adam Gawlas
Martin Schindler v Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Karel Sedlacek
Jonny Clayton v Jose Justicia
Michael van Gerwen v Vitezslav Sedlak
Gerwyn Price v Adrian Lewis
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Ryan Searle v Ritchie Edhouse

Sunday May 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
Interwetten International Darts Open
Schedule of Play
Saturday May 14
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ricky Evans 6-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Luke Humphries 6-1 Martin Lukeman
Rob Cross 6-2 Jules van Dongen
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith 4-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Damon Heta v Adam Gawlas
Martin Schindler v Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Karel Sedlacek
Jonny Clayton v Jose Justicia
Michael van Gerwen v Vitezslav Sedlak
Gerwyn Price v Adrian Lewis
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Ryan Searle v Ritchie Edhouse

Sunday May 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Adam Gawlas 6-4 Damon Heta
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Martin Schindler
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Karel Sedlacek
Jose Justicia 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Vitezslav Sedlak
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Gerwyn Price
Ross Smith 6-4 Joe Cullen
Ryan Searle 6-0 Ritchie Edhouse

Sunday May 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Rowby-John Rodriguez v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jose de Sousa v Jose Justicia
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Luke Humphries
Michael van Gerwen v Mickey Mansell
Rob Cross v Ricky Evans
Ross Smith v Dave Chisnall
Adam Gawlas v Ryan Searle
Adrian Lewis v Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
Gambrinus Czech Darts Open
Schedule of Play
Sunday May 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Jose Justicia
Luke Humphries 6-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Mickey Mansell
Rob Cross 6-2 Ricky Evans
Ross Smith 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Adam Gawlas 6-5 Ryan Searle
Adrian Lewis 3-6 Vincent van der Voort

Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Rowby-John Rodriguez v Jose de Sousa
Luke Humphries v Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross v Ross Smith
Gawlas v Van der Voort

Semi-Finals
v
v

Final
v
 

Joe516

VIP Member
TK Supporter
Thread starter
Evening Session
Quarter-Finals

Jose de Sousa 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 6-4 Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross 6-4 Ross Smith
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Adam Gawlas

Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries 7-4 Jose de Sousa
Rob Cross 7-4 Vincent van der Voort

Final
Luke Humphries 8-5 Rob Cross
 
Top