Dsayers custommix importer (sat and cable mixer)

dsayers2014

VIP Member
1) crime investigation hd, sd and +1 needs to get added (ent bouquet, plus1 bouquet, secondary bouquet
No SD available but HD corrected with plus 1
2) love nature hd needs to move due to crime investigation (ent bouquet)
Corrected and added to 176

3) paramount hd needs to get added (ent bouquet)
Paramount HD added to 150 I added SD to 194 thats an empty slot

4) vice sd needs to get added (ent bouquet)
Added to 183
5) la liga tv hd needs to get added (sports bouquet)
Removed the SD version from virgin although the HD version on sky may change package so im not sure how long it will last.
6) nick jr hd needs to get removed and replaced with sd (kids bouquet)
Done

7) sky sports news hd needs to get removed from secondary channels 863
Fixed
8) 4seven sd removed frm ent bouquet (190) and transfered to secondary bouquet
There is no HD version on sat so I replaced SD with HD then added SD to the bottom of entertainment so its easier to find.
9) sky two moved from 170 to 168

10) together added to 170

11) universal channel removed 213

12)sky crime +221

13)movies 24 added to 325

14)movies 24+ added to 326

15) bt sport 1, 2,3 and bt sport/espn removed from 472,473,474 and 475

16) gold added to 810

17) sky comedy sd 813

18) syfy added to 814

19) sky arts added to 820
done

Fetch file and rescan ABM

Just seen your edit I will need to go through them during the week
 
Last edited:

dsayers2014

VIP Member
Gone through your suggestions see edited post. The secondary bouquets wasn't originally updated because I didn't want duplicate channels from the same provider when I started the custommix but ill start swapping them out.
 

Leelee1982

Registered
So I've installed this and it's not right for me. So I've uninstalled plugin from zgemma but after rescan still hasn't changed bk how do I get this off my box and channels bk to normal please

Thanks
 

dsayers2014

VIP Member
So I've installed this and it's not right for me. So I've uninstalled plugin from zgemma but after rescan still hasn't changed bk how do I get this off my box and channels bk to normal please

Thanks
Re install the plugin then in ABM CustomMix press blue to delete file and rescan Autobouquetsmaker. You can then uninstall ABM CustomMix importer
 

abulsiddique95

Registered
Hello how is everone doing? I have more updates for you;


Plus 1 bouquet new channels;



  1. Sky one sd added to 806
  2. Remove Skysportsmix 819
  3. Sky crime added to 819
  4. Fox added to 821
  5. 4 seven removed from 190 and added to 832


Hd movie channel needs updating;



  1. Sky cinema superhero added to 302
  2. Sky cinema hits 303
  3. Sky cinema greats 304
  4. Sky cinema disney 305
  5. Sky cinema family 306
  6. Sky cinema monsters 307
  7. Sky cinema comedy 308
  8. Sky cinema thriller 309
  9. Sky cinema drama 310
  10. Sky cinema action 311
  11. Sky cinema premiere+1 312
 

dsayers2014

VIP Member
Hello how is everone doing? I have more updates for you;


Plus 1 bouquet new channels;



  1. Sky one sd added to 806
  2. Remove Skysportsmix 819
  3. Sky crime added to 819
  4. Fox added to 821
  5. 4 seven removed from 190 and added to 832


Hd movie channel needs updating;



  1. Sky cinema superhero added to 302
  2. Sky cinema hits 303
  3. Sky cinema greats 304
  4. Sky cinema disney 305
  5. Sky cinema family 306
  6. Sky cinema monsters 307
  7. Sky cinema comedy 308
  8. Sky cinema thriller 309
  9. Sky cinema drama 310
  10. Sky cinema action 311
  11. Sky cinema premiere+1 312
Sorted, fetch file and rescan ABM
 

kingtj

Registered
Hi, running grog free range with both sat/cable on zgemma h2.
All was working fine with abm customMix but this morning lines where off (with others as well)
so I tried my freesat box to set that up as a backup if lines where gone.
When I connected sat back to zgemma I got tuner fail, after messing around I managed to get the sat tuner working again.
but ABM CustomMix does not seem to be working ?
I had messed things up a little trying to get the sat tuner working and my ABM wasn't set as it was before the problem.
I have looked at grog free range and set ABM up following the guide but now I have sat and cable bouquets but they where set as one using ABM CustomMix
but I can't get this back to how it was.

Please help ?

OR should I just reflash grog free range ?

Thanks
 

dsayers2014

VIP Member
Sorry are you wanting separate bouquets or using 1 set again?

Can you show screen shots of autobouquetsmaker, providers and ABM CustomMix importer

Also if wanting to use CustomMix are you wanting Sky FA channels into virgin uk or virgin UK channels into sky uk CustomMix?
 
Last edited:

kingtj

Registered
Hi,
I want 1 set for sky into virgin, that was how it was before.
provider order is cable then sky.

1.jpg2.jpg3.jpgABM Custom.jpg
 

dsayers2014

VIP Member
So why ain't it working :persevere:
I have both a virgin and a sky ALL bouquet
You should have 1 sky uk bouquet at the bottom with all sky channels. The separate bouquets should have virgin uk channels with sky FTA replacing some channels. So in entertainment is BBC one hd from virgin or satellite then you should have sky 1 from virgin in entertainment aswel.
 

kingtj

Registered
All channels are from virgin (cable)
I just tried a rescan with NO all ticked for sky, but didn't make any difference.
Before I had 1all bouquet which had all Freesat channels in place of virgin and had BT sport SD channels from sky integrated.
Don't know what's gone wrong with it.
I had done a fresh install of grogbuild freerange when I got a sat line after BT Sport HD went from virgin.
 

dsayers2014

VIP Member
All channels are from virgin (cable)
I just tried a rescan with NO all ticked for sky, but didn't make any difference.
Before I had 1all bouquet which had all Freesat channels in place of virgin and had BT sport SD channels from sky integrated.
Don't know what's gone wrong with it.
I had done a fresh install of grogbuild freerange when I got a sat line after BT Sport HD went from virgin.
Are you sure you wasn't using virgin uk channels into sky uk CustomMix? This still needs a sat line.

If wanting virgin into sky uk lineup follow the first post in this thread.

If you want sky FTA into virgin lineup follow the first post here Sky FTA into Virgin UK CustomMix
 

kingtj

Registered
Are you sure you wasn't using virgin uk channels into sky uk CustomMix? This still needs a sat line.

If wanting virgin into sky uk lineup follow the first post in this thread.

If you want sky FTA into virgin lineup follow the first post here Sky FTA into Virgin UK CustomMix
Hi, That fixed it.
Its back to exactly as it was before.
I had cable as first provider which must have been the problem.
Many Thanks
 
Top