2024 Blåkläder Belgian Darts Open
Oktoberhallen, Wieze, March 8-10
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Dave Chisnall v Ryan Joyce/Andrew Gilding
(16) Ricardo Pietreczko v Luke Woodhouse/James Hurrell
(8) Michael van Gerwen v Peter Wright/Geert De Vos
(9) Jonny Clayton v Berry van Peer/Daniel Klose
(4) Damon Heta v Brendan Dolan/Steven Strobbe
(13) Krzysztof Ratajski v Luke Littler/Jose de Sousa
(5) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Martin Schindler/Joe Cullen
(12) Ross Smith v Daryl Gurney/Jermaine Wattimena
(2) Luke Humphries v James Wade/Raymond van Barneveld
(15) Ryan Searle v Nathan Aspinall/Richard Veenstra
(7) Rob Cross v Lukas Wenig/Born Van Put
(10) Danny Noppert v Chris Dobey/Romeo Grbavac
(3) Gerwyn Price v Jeroen Caron/Gabriel Clemens
(14) Gary Anderson v Andreas Harrysson/Gian van Veen
(6) Josh Rock v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Stephen Bunting
(11) Michael Smith v Mike De Decker/Chris Landman
Schedule of Play
Friday March 8
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Berry van Peer v Daniel Klose
Ryan Joyce v Andrew Gilding
Lukas Wenig v Born Van Put
Daryl Gurney v Jermaine Wattimena
Luke Woodhouse v James Hurrell
Brendan Dolan v Steven Strobbe
Chris Dobey v Romeo Grbavac
Andreas Harrysson v Gian van Veen
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Mike De Decker v Chris Landman
Martin Schindler v Joe Cullen
Jeroen Caron v Gabriel Clemens
Luke Littler v Jose de Sousa
Peter Wright v Geert De Vos
James Wade v Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Stephen Bunting
Nathan Aspinall v Richard Veenstra
Saturday March 9
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Ricardo Pietreczko v Woodhouse/Hurrell
Ross Smith v Gurney/Wattimena
Jonny Clayton v Van Peer/Klose
Damon Heta v Dolan/Strobbe
Ryan Searle v Aspinall/Veenstra
Danny Noppert v Dobey/Grbavac
Gary Anderson v Harrysson/Van Veen
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Schindler/Cullen
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Dave Chisnall v Joyce/Gilding
Michael Smith v De Decker/Landman
Gerwyn Price v Caron/Clemens
Michael van Gerwen v Wright/De Vos
Krzysztof Ratajski v Littler/De Sousa
Luke Humphries v Wade/Van Barneveld
Josh Rock v Van den Bergh/Bunting
Rob Cross v Wenig/Van Put
Sunday March 10
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order