2023 Interwetten European Darts Matchplay
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(6) Michael van Gerwen v George Killington/Raymond van Barneveld
(11) Ryan Searle v Jose de Sousa/Gabriel Clemens
(3) Dave Chisnall v Ryan Joyce/Ted Evetts
(14) Joe Cullen v Daniel Klose/Vitezslav Sedlak
(7) Michael Smith v Kim Huybrechts/Keane Barry
(10) Josh Rock v Connor Scutt/Brendan Dolan
(2) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Darryl Pilgrim/Andrew Gilding
(15) Dimitri Van den Bergh v Fabian Herz/Ricardo Pietreczko
(5) Rob Cross v Mickey Mansell/Matt Campbell
(12) Jonny Clayton v William O'Connor/James Wade
(4) Damon Heta v Gian van Veen/Christian Kist
(13) Martin Schindler v Stephen Burton/Callan Rydz
(8) Nathan Aspinall v Graham Hall/Martin Lukeman
(9) Danny Noppert v Simon Whitlock/James Wilson
(1) Luke Humphries v Liam Maendl-Lawrance/Marko Kantele
(16) Ross Smith v Luke Woodhouse/Stephen Bunting
Schedule of Play
Friday June 30
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ryan Joyce v Ted Evetts
Daniel Klose v Vitezslav Sedlak
Gian van Veen v Christian Kist
Graham Hall v Martin Lukeman
Connor Scutt v Brendan Dolan
Darryl Pilgrim v Andrew Gilding
Mickey Mansell v Matt Campbell
Stephen Burton v Callan Rydz
UK Viaplay Sport 2
International PDC TV
USA DAZN
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Liam Maendl-Lawrance v Marko Kantele
Fabian Herz v Ricardo Pietreczko
Kim Huybrechts v Keane Barry
William O'Connor v James Wade
George Killington v Raymond van Barneveld
Jose de Sousa v Gabriel Clemens
Simon Whitlock v James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse v Stephen Bunting
UK Viaplay Sport 2
International PDC TV
USA DAZN
Saturday July 1
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Dave Chisnall v Joyce/Evetts
Josh Rock v Scutt/Dolan
Rob Cross v Mansell/Campbell
Damon Heta v Van Veen/Kist
Nathan Aspinall v Hall/Lukeman
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Pilgrim/Gilding
Joe Cullen v Klose/Sedlak
Ross Smith v Woodhouse/Bunting
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Jonny Clayton v O'Connor/Wade
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Herz/Pietreczko
Ryan Searle v De Sousa/Clemens
Michael van Gerwen v Killington/Van Barneveld
Michael Smith v Huybrechts/Barry
Luke Humphries v Maendl-Lawrance/Kantele
Martin Schindler v Burton/Rydz
Danny Noppert v Whitlock/Wilson
Sunday July 2
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final