2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals
Draw Bracket
(1) Gerwyn Price v (64) Mickey Mansell
(32) Keegan Brown v (33) Andy Boulton
(16) Mensur Suljovic v (49) Kim Huybrechts
(17) Danny Noppert v (48) Ryan Searle
(8) Jose De Sousa v (57) James Richardson
(25) Dimitri Van den Bergh v (40) Stephen Bunting
(9) Jonny Clayton v (56) Ryan Meikle
(24) Harry Ward v (41) Darius Labanauskas
(5) Glen Durrant v (60) Scott Baker
(28) Max Hopp v (37) Jelle Klaasen
(12) Nathan Aspinall v (53) Raymond van Barneveld
(21) Joe Cullen v (44) Kyle Anderson
(4) Peter Wright v (61) James Wilson
(29) Chris Dobey v (36) Cristo Reyes
(13) Jeffrey de Zwaan v (52) Simon Whitlock
(20) John Henderson v (45) Ryan Joyce
(2) James Wade v (63) Ted Evetts
(31) Steve Beaton v (34) Ricky Evans
(15) Adrian Lewis v (50) Josh Payne
(18) Michael van Gerwen v (47) Luke Humphries
(7) Dave Chisnall v (58) Matthew Edgar
(26) Justin Pipe v (39) Mervyn King
(10) Jermaine Wattimena v (55) Jamie Hughes
(23) Ron Meulenkamp v (42) Rob Cross
(6) Ian White v (59) Devon Petersen
(27) Vincent van der Voort v (38) Arron Monk
(11) Michael Smith v (54) Martin Schindler
(22) Brendan Dolan v (43) Ross Smith
(3) Krzysztof Ratajski v (62) Steve Lennon
(30) William O'Connor v (35) Steve West
(14) Daryl Gurney v (51) Luke Woodhouse
(19) Gabriel Clemens v (46) Mark McGeeney
Friday November 22
Afternoon Session (12.45pm)
First Round (Best of 11 legs)
Main Stage (TV Coverage: ITV4)
- Dimitri Van den Bergh v Stephen Bunting
- Jose de Sousa v James Richardson
- Glen Durrant v Scott Baker
- Max Hopp v Jelle Klaasen
- Chris Dobey v Cristo Reyes
- Jeffrey de Zwaan v Simon Whitlock
- Michael Smith v Martin Schindler
- Ian White v Devon Petersen
Stage Two
- Harry Ward v Darius Labanauskas
- Justin Pipe v Mervyn King
- Brendan Dolan v Ross Smith
- John Henderson v Ryan Joyce
- Keegan Brown v Andy Boulton
- Steve Beaton v Ricky Evans
- Danny Noppert v Ryan Searle
- Dave Chisnall v Matthew Edgar
Evening Session (7pm)
First Round (Best of 11 legs)
Main Stage (
TV Coverage: ITV4)
- Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve Lennon
- Gerwyn Price v Mickey Mansell
- James Wade v Ted Evetts
- Mensur Suljovic v Kim Huybrechts
- Daryl Gurney v Luke Woodhouse
- Michael van Gerwen v Luke Humphries
- Peter Wright v James Wilson
- Nathan Aspinall v Raymond van Barneveld
Stage Two
- Jonny Clayton v Ryan Meikle
- Joe Cullen v Kyle Anderson
- Vincent van der Voort v Arron Monk
- Gabriel Clemens v Mark McGeeney
- Adrian Lewis v Josh Payne
- William O'Connor v Steve West
- Jermaine Wattimena v Jamie Hughes
- Ron Meulenkamp v Rob Cross
Saturday November 23
Afternoon Session (12.45pm)
Second Round (Best of 11 legs)
Main Stage (
TV Coverage: ITV4)
- Price/Mansell v Brown/Boulton
- Wade/Evetts v Beaton/Evans
- Suljovic/Huybrechts v Noppert/Searle
- Gurney/Woodhouse v Clemens/McGeeney
- Lewis/Payne v Van Gerwen/Humphries
- Wright/Wilson v Dobey/Reyes
- Aspinall/Van Barneveld v Cullen/Anderson
- Wattimena/Hughes v Meulenkamp/Cross
Stage Two
- De Zwaan/Whitlock v Henderson/Joyce
- Clayton/Meikle v Ward/Labanauskas
- De Sousa/Richardson v Van den Bergh/Bunting
- White/Petersen v Van der Voort/Monk
- Ratajski/Lennon v O'Connor/West
- Durrant/Baker v Hopp/Klaasen
- Chisnall/Edgar v Pipe/King
- M Smith/Schindler v Dolan/R Smith
Evening Session (7pm)
Third Round (Best of 19 legs)
TV Coverage: ITV4
Main Stage
Stage Two
Sunday November 24
Afternoon Session (12.45pm)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 19 legs)
TV Coverage: ITV4
Main Stage
Evening Session (7pm)
TV Coverage: ITV4
Semi-Finals (Best of 21 Legs)
Final (Best of 21 legs)
- Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2