2020 Ladbrokes UK Open
Friday March 6
Afternoon Session (1100 GMT Start, 1200 GMT on Main Stage)
First, Second & Third Rounds
Main Stage
Mike De Decker v Lisa Ashton (R1)
Damon Heta v Scott Waites (R1)
Kyle McKinstry v Fallon Sherrock (R1)
Scott Baker v Mark McGeeney (R2)
Jeff Smith v John Michael (R2)
David Pallett v Doets/Thompson (R2)
Heaver/Noguera v McKinstry/Sherrock (R2)
Luke Humphries v Kyle Anderson (R3)
Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton (R3)
Josh Payne v Luke Woodhouse (R3)
2020 Ladbrokes UK Open
Friday March 6
Afternoon Session (1100 GMT Start, 1200 GMT on Main Stage)
First, Second & Third Rounds
Main Stage
Mike De Decker 6-2 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Scott Waites 6-4 Damon Heta (R1)
Kyle McKinstry 6-1 Fallon Sherrock (R1)
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Scott Baker (R2)
John Michael 6-5 Jeff Smith (R2)
Kevin Doets 6-3 David Pallett (R2)
Kyle McKinstry 6-4 Jason Heaver (R2)
Luke Humphries 6-5 Kyle Anderson (R3)
Kim Huybrechts 6-1 Robert Thornton (R3)
Josh Payne 6-4 Luke Woodhouse (R3)
Stage Two
Cody Harris 6-5 Scott Taylor (R1)
Kai Fan Leung 6-3 Kelvin Self (R1)
Karel Sedlacek 6-0 Adam Hunt (R1)
Alan Tabern 6-2 Keane Barry (R1)
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Patrick Lynskey (R1)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-0 Marko Kantele (R2)
Scott Waites 6-1 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Mike De Decker 6-5 Daniel Larsson (R2)
Bradley Brooks 6-2 Nick Kenny (R2)
Ryan Searle 6-5 Cristo Reyes (R3)
William O'Connor 6-2 Jan Dekker (R3)
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 John Michael (R3)
William Borland 6-5 Mike De Decker (R3)
Stage Three
Steffen Siepmann 6-4 Krzysztof Kciuk (R1)
Peter Jacques 6-4 Ciaran Teehan (R1)
Steve Brown 6-5 Michael Barnard (R1)
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Ryan Meikle (R1)
Harry Ward 6-5 Gavin Carlin (R2)
Kai Fan Leung 6-2 Kirk Shepherd (R2)
Karel Sedlacek 6-2 Barrie Bates (R2)
Rhys Hayden 6-4 James Richardson (R2)
Richard North 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp (R3)
Steve West 6-2 Conan Whitehead (R3)
Bradley Brooks 6-4 Devon Petersen (R3)
Martin Atkins 6-5 Wesley Harms (R3)
Stage Four
Jason Askew 6-4 Greg Ritchie (R1)
Jason Heaver 6-0 Jesus Noguera (R1)
Adam Smith-Neale 6-4 Ben Cheeseman (R1)
Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Darren Beveridge (R1)
Andy Boulton 6-2 Reece Robinson (R2)
Maik Kuivenhoven 6-3 Nathan Derry (R2)
Wesley Harms 6-5 Justin Smith (R2)
Madars Razma 6-4 Derk Telnekes (R2)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Ross Smith (R3)
James Wilson 6-4 Ted Evetts (R3)
Alan Tabern 6-4 Steve Lennon (R3)
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Mickey Mansell (R3)
Stage Five
Stephen Burton 6-1 Adam Huckvale (R1)
Rhys Hayden 6-5 James Clark (R1)
Bradley Brooks 6-5 Cameron Menzies (R1)
Harald Leitinger 6-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Matt Clark (R2)
Steffen Siepmann 6-2 Carl Wilkinson (R2)
Ted Evetts 6-1 Berry van Peer (R2)
Alan Tabern 6-3 Steve Brown (R2)
Justin Pipe 6-3 Kai Fan Leung (R3)
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse (R3)
Lewis Williams 6-4 Jose De Sousa (R3)
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Nathan Rafferty (R3)
Stage Six
Wesley Harms 6-3 Aaron Beeney (R1)
Danny van Trijp 6-4 Boris Koltsov (R1)
William Borland 6-2 Andrew Davidson (R1)
Lewis Williams 6-5 Robert Owen (R1)
Jason Lowe 6-1 Cody Harris (R2)
Martin Atkins 6-2 Christian Bunse (R2)
Nathan Rafferty 6-1 Mike van Duivenbode (R2)
Niels Zonneveld 6-4 Andy Hamilton (R2)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven (R3)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Darius Labanauskas (R3)
Rhys Hayden 6-2 Toni Alcinas (R3)
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Callan Rydz (R3)
Stage Seven
Martin Atkins 6-5 Ryan Murray (R1)
Callan Rydz 6-5 Shane McGuirk (R1)
Wayne Jones 6-1 Gary Blades (R1)
Berry van Peer 6-3 Owen Roelofs (R1)
Jason Askew 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R2)
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Peter Jacques (R2)
Lewis Williams 6-3 Adrian Gray (R2)
Joe Murnan 6-3 Harald Leitinger (R2)
Martin Schindler 6-4 Benito van de Pas (R3)
Andy Boulton 6-4 Mark McGeeney (R3)
Jason Lowe 6-3 Jonathan Worsley (R3)
Scott Waites 6-2 Madars Razma (R3)
Stage Eight
Justin Smith 6-3 Andy Jenkins (R1)
Derk Telnekes 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker (R1)
James Richardson 6-4 Darren Penhall (R1)
Kevin Doets 6-1 Alfie Thompson (R1)
Stephen Burton 6-4 Vincent van der Meer (R2)
Conan Whitehead 6-3 Wayne Jones (R2)
William Borland 6-0 Danny van Trijp (R2)
Callan Rydz 6-3 Adam Smith-Neale (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jason Askew (R3)
Harry Ward 6-3 Steffen Siepmann (R3)
Joe Murnan 6-3 Karel Sedlacek (R3)
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Kevin Doets (R3)
Kyle McKinstry 6-2 Stephen Burton (R3)
Fourth Round Draw
Harry Ward v Ian White
Mensur Suljovic v Jamie Lewis
Dave Chisnall v William O'Connor
Ryan Joyce v Gabriel Clemens
Gerwyn Price v Danny Noppert
Michael Smith v James Wilson
Krzysztof Ratajski v Chris Dobey
Kim Huybrechts v Ryan Searle
Richard North v Alan Tabern
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Jermaine Wattimena
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Simon Whitlock
Keegan Brown v Daryl Gurney
Rhys Hayden v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Justin Pipe v Martin Schindler
Brendan Dolan v Jamie Hughes
Glen Durrant v Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis v Jason Lowe
William Borland v Jelle Klaasen
Joe Murnan v Ricky Evans
Simon Stevenson v Darren Webster
Gary Anderson v Steve Beaton
Jonny Clayton v Scott Waites
Luke Humphries v Andy Boulton
Lewis Williams v Steve West
Matthew Edgar v Josh Payne
Michael van Gerwen v Nathan Aspinall
James Wade v John Henderson
Kyle McKinstry v Bradley Brooks
Rob Cross v Niels Zonneveld
Vincent van der Voort v Stephen Bunting
Joe Cullen v Mervyn King
Martin Atkins Bye
Main Stage
Gerwyn Price v Danny Noppert
Glen Durrant v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen v Nathan Aspinall
Gary Anderson v Steve Beaton
Stage Two
Rhys Hayden v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dave Chisnall v William O'Connor
Vincent van der Voort v Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski v Chris Dobey
Evening Session
Fourth Round
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Danny Noppert
Peter Wright 10-8 Glen Durrant
Michael van Gerwen 10-8 Nathan Aspinall
Gary Anderson 10-7 Steve Beaton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-5 Rhys Hayden
William O’Connor 10-8 Dave Chisnall
Stephen Bunting 10-9 Vincent van der Voort
Chris Dobey 10-9 Krzysztof Ratajski
Ian White 10-6 Harry Ward
Mensur Suljovic 10-4 Jamie Lewis
Gabriel Clemens 10-9 Ryan Joyce
Michael Smith 10-4 James Wilson
Kim Huybrechts 10-8 Ryan Searle
Alan Tabern 10-6 Richard North
Dirk van Duijvenbode 10-9 Jermaine Wattimena
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Kyle McKinstry 10-8 Bradley Brooks
Rob Cross 10-7 Niels Zonneveld
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mervyn King
Jason Lowe 10-4 Adrian Lewis
Jelle Klaasen 10-5 William Borland
Ricky Evans 10-4 Joe Murnan
Simon Stevenson 10-9 Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton 10-7 Scott Waites
Andy Boulton 10-8 Luke Humphries
Steve West 10-9 Lewis Williams
Matthew Edgar 10-5 Josh Payne
James Wade 10-5 John Henderson
Daryl Gurney 10-9 Keegan Brown
Martin Schindler 10-2 Justin Pipe
Jamie Hughes 10-9 Brendan Dolan
Bye - Martin Atkins
Saturday March 7
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT start)
Fifth Round
Main Stage
Chris Dobey v Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen v Jason Lowe
Ian White v Peter Wright
Michael Smith v Rob Cross
Stage Two
Daryl Gurney v William O'Connor
Ricky Evans v Gerwyn Price
Kim Huybrechts v James Wade
Simon Stevenson v Gary Anderson
Stage Three
Joe Cullen v Jonny Clayton
Mensur Suljovic v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Alan Tabern v Stephen Bunting
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Matthew Edgar
Stage Four
Jamie Hughes v Martin Atkins
Steve West v Jelle Klaasen
Martin Schindler v Kyle McKinstry
Gabriel Clemens v Andy Boulton
2020 Ladbrokes UK Open
Saturday March 7
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT start)
Fifth Round
Main Stage
Chris Dobey 10-5 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 10-9 Jason Lowe
Peter Wright 10-6 Ian White
Michael Smith 9-10 Rob Cross
Stage Two
Daryl Gurney 10-9 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Ricky Evans
James Wade 10-1 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 10-5 Simon Stevenson
Stage Three
Jonny Clayton 10-4 Joe Cullen
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Stephen Bunting 10-2 Alan Tabern
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-4 Matthew Edgar
Stage Four
Jamie Hughes 10-7 Martin Atkins
Jelle Klaasen 10-1 Steve West
Kyle McKinstry 10-5 Martin Schindler
Gabriel Clemens 10-6 Andy Boulton
Evening Session (1900 GMT start)
Sixth Round Main Stage
Gerwyn Price v Gabriel Clemens
James Wade v Michael van Gerwen
Jelle Klaasen v Gary Anderson
Peter Wright v Daryl Gurney
Stage Two
Chris Dobey v Jonny Clayton
Jamie Hughes v Mensur Suljovic
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Kyle McKinstry
Rob Cross v Stephen Bunting
Sunday March 8
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT start)
Quarter-Finals
Main Stage
Evening Session
Sixth Round
Gerwyn Price 10-9 Gabriel Clemens
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade
Jelle Klaasen 10-9 Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Peter Wright
Jonny Clayton 10-8 Chris Dobey - Jonny Clayton hits nine-darter
Jamie Hughes 10-5 Mensur Suljovic
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-8 Kyle McKinstry
Rob Cross 10-8 Stephen Bunting
Sunday March 8
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT start)
Quarter-Finals
Main Stage
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen v Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney v Jelle Klaasen
Jamie Hughes v Jonny Clayton
2020 Ladbrokes UK Open
Sunday March 8
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney 10-9 Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton 10-9 Jamie Hughes
Evening Session (1900 GMT start)
Semi-Finals
Gerwyn Price v Jonny Clayton
Michael van Gerwen v Daryl Gurney
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.