2022 Belgian Darts Open
September 23-25
Oktoberhallen, Wieze
Tournament Draw Bracket
(6) Peter Wright v Niels Zonneveld/Alan Soutar
(11) Dimitri Van den Bergh v Andrew Gilding/Simon Whitlock
(3) Damon Heta v Rusty-Jake Rodriguez/Jeff Smith
(14) Martin Schindler v Karel Sedlacek/HNQ3
(7) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Mervyn King/HNQ2
(10) Jonny Clayton v Keane Barry/Danny Baggish
(2) Rob Cross v Mike De Decker/HNQ4
(15) Gabriel Clemens v Gian van Veen/Ryan Meikle
(5) Ryan Searle v Bradley Brooks/Chris Dobey
(12) Jose de Sousa v Steve Beaton/Ross Smith
(4) Nathan Aspinall v Jamie Hughes/Vincent van der Voort
(13) Dave Chisnall v Jelle Klaasen/HNQ5
(8) Joe Cullen v Dennis Nilsson/Kevin Doets
(9) Danny Noppert v HNQ1/Madars Razma
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Steve West/Kim Huybrechts
(16) Adrian Lewis v Boris Krcmar/Cameron Menzies
Schedule of Play
Friday September 23
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Dennis Nilsson v Kevin Doets
Gian van Veen v Ryan Meikle
Karel Sedlacek v Host Nation Qualifier 3
Boris Krcmar v Cameron Menzies
Keane Barry v Danny Baggish
Host Nation Qualifier 1 v Madars Razma
Niels Zonneveld v Alan Soutar
Jelle Klaasen v Host Nation Qualifier 5
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez v Jeff Smith
Bradley Brooks v Chris Dobey
Steve Beaton v Ross Smith
Jamie Hughes v Vincent van der Voort
Mervyn King v Host Nation Qualifier 2
Mike De Decker v Host Nation Qualifier 4
Steve West v Kim Huybrechts
Andrew Gilding v Simon Whitlock
Saturday September 24
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Damon Heta v Rodriguez/J Smith
Gabriel Clemens v Van Veen/Meikle
Martin Schindler v Sedlacek/HNQ3
Ryan Searle v Brooks/Dobey
Jose de Sousa v Beaton/R Smith
Dave Chisnall v Klaasen/HNQ5
Dirk van Duijvenbode v King/HNQ2
Nathan Aspinall v Hughes/Van der Voort
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Rob Cross v De Decker/HNQ4
Jonny Clayton v Barry/Baggish
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Gilding/Whitlock
Peter Wright v Zonneveld/Soutar
Joe Cullen v Nilsson/Doets
Michael van Gerwen v West/Huybrechts
Adrian Lewis v Krcmar/Menzies
Danny Noppert v HNQ1/Razma
Sunday September 25
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final