Joe516
VIP Member
European Darts Grand Prix 2019
Draw Bracket
(3) Ian White v Michael Rasztovits/Dimitri van den Bergh
(14) Ricky Evans v Daniel Klose/Keegan Brown
(6) Rob Cross v Stefan Bellmont/Jeffrey de Zwaan
(11) Michael Smith v Robert Owen/Krzysztof Ratajski
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton/Stephen Bunting
(10) James Wade v Ryan Searle/Glen Durrant
(2) Gerwyn Price v Dragutin Horvat/Gavin Carlin
(15) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Dave Prins
(4) Daryl Gurney v Chris Dobey/Madars Razma
(13) Max Hopp v Kim Viljanen/Nathan Aspinall
(5) Adrian Lewis v Ricardo Pietreczko/Jamie Hughes
(12) Joe Cullen v Mark McGeeney/Josh Payne
(8) Peter Wright v Niels Zonneveld/Michael Hurtz
(9) Jonny Clayton v Pero Ljubic/Ross Smith
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Brendan Dolan/Michael Rosenauer
(16) Mervyn King v Matthew Edgar/James Richardson
Schedule of Play
Friday May 10
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Pero Ljubic v Ross Smith
Matthew Edgar v James Richardson
Robert Owen v Krzysztof Ratajski
Niels Zonneveld v Michael Hurtz
Kim Viljanen v Nathan Aspinall
Mark McGeeney v Josh Payne
Brendan Dolan v Michael Rosenauer
Michael Rasztovits v Dimitri van den Bergh
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort v Dave Prins
Chris Dobey v Madars Razma
Dragutin Horvat v Gavin Carlin
Stefan Bellmont v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Daniel Klose v Keegan Brown
Steve Beaton v Stephen Bunting
Ricardo Pietreczko v Jamie Hughes
Ryan Searle v Glen Durrant
Saturday May 11
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Michael Smith v Owen/Ratajski
Joe Cullen v McGeeney/Payne
Jonny Clayton v Ljubic/R Smith
Mervyn King v Edgar/Richardson
Ricky Evans v Klose/Brown
Ian White v Rasztovits/Van den Bergh
Gerwyn Price v Horvat/Carlin
Darren Webster v Van der Voort/Prins
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Rob Cross v Bellmont/De Zwaan
James Wade v Searle/Durrant
Daryl Gurney v Dobey/Razma
Mensur Suljovic v Beaton/Bunting
Adrian Lewis v Pietreczko/Hughes
Max Hopp v Viljanen/Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen v Dolan/Rosenauer
Peter Wright v Zonneveld/Hurtz
Draw Bracket
(3) Ian White v Michael Rasztovits/Dimitri van den Bergh
(14) Ricky Evans v Daniel Klose/Keegan Brown
(6) Rob Cross v Stefan Bellmont/Jeffrey de Zwaan
(11) Michael Smith v Robert Owen/Krzysztof Ratajski
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton/Stephen Bunting
(10) James Wade v Ryan Searle/Glen Durrant
(2) Gerwyn Price v Dragutin Horvat/Gavin Carlin
(15) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Dave Prins
(4) Daryl Gurney v Chris Dobey/Madars Razma
(13) Max Hopp v Kim Viljanen/Nathan Aspinall
(5) Adrian Lewis v Ricardo Pietreczko/Jamie Hughes
(12) Joe Cullen v Mark McGeeney/Josh Payne
(8) Peter Wright v Niels Zonneveld/Michael Hurtz
(9) Jonny Clayton v Pero Ljubic/Ross Smith
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Brendan Dolan/Michael Rosenauer
(16) Mervyn King v Matthew Edgar/James Richardson
Schedule of Play
Friday May 10
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Pero Ljubic v Ross Smith
Matthew Edgar v James Richardson
Robert Owen v Krzysztof Ratajski
Niels Zonneveld v Michael Hurtz
Kim Viljanen v Nathan Aspinall
Mark McGeeney v Josh Payne
Brendan Dolan v Michael Rosenauer
Michael Rasztovits v Dimitri van den Bergh
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort v Dave Prins
Chris Dobey v Madars Razma
Dragutin Horvat v Gavin Carlin
Stefan Bellmont v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Daniel Klose v Keegan Brown
Steve Beaton v Stephen Bunting
Ricardo Pietreczko v Jamie Hughes
Ryan Searle v Glen Durrant
Saturday May 11
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Michael Smith v Owen/Ratajski
Joe Cullen v McGeeney/Payne
Jonny Clayton v Ljubic/R Smith
Mervyn King v Edgar/Richardson
Ricky Evans v Klose/Brown
Ian White v Rasztovits/Van den Bergh
Gerwyn Price v Horvat/Carlin
Darren Webster v Van der Voort/Prins
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 GMT)
Rob Cross v Bellmont/De Zwaan
James Wade v Searle/Durrant
Daryl Gurney v Dobey/Razma
Mensur Suljovic v Beaton/Bunting
Adrian Lewis v Pietreczko/Hughes
Max Hopp v Viljanen/Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen v Dolan/Rosenauer
Peter Wright v Zonneveld/Hurtz