Joe516
VIP Member
THE 2019 Unibet European Championship will take place from October 24-27 at the Lokhalle in Gottingen, Germany.
Broadcast live on ITV4, the £500,000 event is a culmination of the year's 13 European Tour events, which provides the 32 qualifiers for the European Championship based on the final Order of Merit.
2019 Unibet European Championship
Thursday October 24
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
First Round x8
Friday October 25
Afternoon Session (1245 local time, 1145 BST)
First Round x8
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Second Round x4
Saturday October 26
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Second Round x4
Sunday October 27 (1245 local time, 1145 BST)
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Semi-Finals & Final
Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (32) Ross Smith
(16) Glen Durrant v (17) Ricky Evans
(8) Joe Cullen v (25) Mervyn King
(9) Rob Cross v (24) Darren Webster
(5) Dave Chisnall v (28) Dimitri Van den Bergh
(12) James Wade v (21) Jonny Clayton
(4) Daryl Gurney v (29) William O'Connor
(13) Adrian Lewis v (20) Simon Whitlock
(2) Ian White v (31) Michael Smith
(15) Keegan Brown v (18) Stephen Bunting
(7) Peter Wright v (26) Jeffrey de Zwaan
(10) Jamie Hughes v (23) Jermaine Wattimena
(6) Mensur Suljovic v (27) Vincent van der Voort
(11) Krzysztof Ratajski v (22) Chris Dobey
(3) Gerwyn Price v (30) Ted Evetts
(14) Nathan Aspinall v (19) Steve Beaton
Broadcast live on ITV4, the £500,000 event is a culmination of the year's 13 European Tour events, which provides the 32 qualifiers for the European Championship based on the final Order of Merit.
2019 Unibet European Championship
Thursday October 24
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
First Round x8
Friday October 25
Afternoon Session (1245 local time, 1145 BST)
First Round x8
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Second Round x4
Saturday October 26
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Second Round x4
Sunday October 27 (1245 local time, 1145 BST)
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Semi-Finals & Final
Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (32) Ross Smith
(16) Glen Durrant v (17) Ricky Evans
(8) Joe Cullen v (25) Mervyn King
(9) Rob Cross v (24) Darren Webster
(5) Dave Chisnall v (28) Dimitri Van den Bergh
(12) James Wade v (21) Jonny Clayton
(4) Daryl Gurney v (29) William O'Connor
(13) Adrian Lewis v (20) Simon Whitlock
(2) Ian White v (31) Michael Smith
(15) Keegan Brown v (18) Stephen Bunting
(7) Peter Wright v (26) Jeffrey de Zwaan
(10) Jamie Hughes v (23) Jermaine Wattimena
(6) Mensur Suljovic v (27) Vincent van der Voort
(11) Krzysztof Ratajski v (22) Chris Dobey
(3) Gerwyn Price v (30) Ted Evetts
(14) Nathan Aspinall v (19) Steve Beaton