Techkings

Register a free account today to become a member! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

PDC Home Tour to launch on Friday

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 17 - Sunday May 3

John Henderson 5-4 Krzysztof Kciuk
Damon Heta 5-0 Gary Blades
Krzysztof Kciuk 5-3 Gary Blades
Damon Heta 5-3 John Henderson
Krzysztof Kciuk 5-3 Damon Heta
John Henderson 5-1 Gary Blades
Group 18 - Monday May 4 (1930 BST)
Stephen Bunting v Harald Leitinger
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Derry
Harald Leitinger v Nathan Derry
Stephen Bunting v Kim Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts v Harald Leitinger
Nathan Derry v Stephen Bunting
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 18 - Monday May 4

Stephen Bunting 5-4 Harald Leitinger
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Nathan Derry
Harald Leitinger 5-0 Nathan Derry
Stephen Bunting 5-1 Kim Huybrechts
Kim Huybrechts 5-1 Harald Leitinger
Stephen Bunting 5-1 Nathan Derry
Group 19 - Tuesday May 5 (1930 BST)
Glen Durrant v Vincent van der Meer
Justin Pipe v Maik Kuivenhoven
Vincent van der Meer v Maik Kuivenhoven
Glen Durrant v Justin Pipe
Justin Pipe v Vincent van der Meer
Maik Kuivenhoven v Glen Durrant
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 19 - Tuesday May 5

Glen Durrant 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Justin Pipe 5-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Maik Kuivenhoven 5-1 Vincent van der Meer
Glen Durrant 5-3 Justin Pipe
Justin Pipe 5-2 Vincent van der Meer
Glen Durrant 5-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Group 20 - Wednesday May 6 (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen v Ryan Murray
Jeffrey de Zwaan v John Michael
Ryan Murray v John Michael
Joe Cullen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Ryan Murray
John Michael v Joe Cullen
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
  • Group 20 - Wednesday May 6 (1930 BST)
  • Joe Cullen 5-4 Ryan Murray
  • Jermaine Wattimena 2-5 John Michael
  • Ryan Murray 5-3 John Michael
  • Joe Cullen 4-5 Jermaine Wattimena
  • Jermaine Wattimena 1-5 Ryan Murray
  • John Michael 3-5 Joe Cullen
  • GROUP 21 - Thursday May 7
  • Rob Cross v William Borland
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh v Karel Sedlacek
  • William Borland v Karel Sedlacek
  • Rob Cross v Dimitri Van den Bergh
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh v William Borland
  • Karel Sedlacek v Rob Cross
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group-22.png 21 - Thursday May 7 (1930 BST)
Rob Cross 5-2 William Borland
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Karel Sedlacek
William Borland 0-5 Karel Sedlacek
Rob Cross 5-4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 William Borland
Karel Sedlacek 4-5 Rob Cross
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 22 - Friday May 8

Jesus Noguera 5-3 Ian White
Danny Noppert 5-4 James Wilson
Jesus Noguera 5-2 James Wilson
Ian White 5-2 Danny Noppert
Danny Noppert 5-2 Jesus Noguera
James Wilson 5-4 Ian White
Group 23 Fixtures
Saturday May 9 (1930 BST)

Kyle Anderson v Daniel Larsson
Martin Schindler v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Daniel Larsson v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kyle Anderson v Martin Schindler
Martin Schindler v Daniel Larsson
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Kyle Anderson
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 23 - Saturday May 9

Daniel Larsson 5-2 Kyle Anderson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-1 Martin Schindler
Daniel Larsson 5-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Martin Schindler 5-0 Kyle Anderson
Daniel Larsson 5-0 Martin Schindler
Kyle Anderson 5-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Group 24 Fixtures
Sunday May 10 (1930 BST)

Krzysztof Ratajski v Toni Alcinas
Jamie Hughes v Darius Labanauskas
Toni Alcinas v Darius Labanauskas
Krzysztof Ratajski v Jamie Hughes
Jamie Hughes v Toni Alcinas
Darius Labanauskas v Krzysztof Ratajski
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 24 - Sunday May 10

Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Toni Alcinas
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Darius Labanauskas
Darius Labanauskas 5-0 Toni Alcinas
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jamie Hughes 5-4 Toni Alcinas
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Darius Labanauskas
Group 25 Fixtures
Monday May 11 (1930 BST)

Keegan Brown v Reece Robinson
Jose De Sousa v Robert Thornton
Reece Robinson v Robert Thornton
Keegan Brown v Jose De Sousa
Jose De Sousa v Reece Robinson
Robert Thornton v Keegan Brown
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 25 - Monday May 11

Keegan Brown 5-4 Reece Robinson
Jose De Sousa 5-0 Robert Thornton
Reece Robinson 5-2 Robert Thornton
Jose De Sousa 5-0 Keegan Brown
Jose De Sousa 5-1 Reece Robinson
Keegan Brown 5-2 Robert Thornton
Group 26 Fixtures
Tuesday May 12 (1930 BST)

Conan Whitehead v Steve Brown
Mike De Decker v Martin Atkins
Steve Brown v Martin Atkins
Conan Whitehead v Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker v Steve Brown
Martin Atkins v Conan Whitehead
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 26 - Tuesday May 12 (1930 BST)

Conan Whitehead 0-5 Steve Brown
Mike De Decker 3-5 Martin Atkins
Steve Brown 5-2 Martin Atkins
Conan Whitehead 1-5 Mike De Decker
Mike De Decker 5-2 Steve Brown
Martin Atkins 5-4 Conan Whitehead
Group-27.png
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 27 - Wednesday May 13 (1930 BST)

Steve Beaton 3-5 Scott Waites
Ross Smith 5-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Scott Waites 5-0 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve Beaton 4-5 Ross Smith
Ross Smith 2-5 Scott Waites
Ron Meulenkamp 5-4 Steve Beaton

Group-28.png
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Two-time world champion Gary Anderson is to compete in the PDC Home Tour after fixing a broadband problem.

The 'Flying Scotsman' will compete on Saturday in the tournament, where players are filmed at home on their mobile phones.

He competes in a group alongside Belgian duo Dimitri Van den Bergh and Kim Huybrechts, and Dutchman Dirk van Duijvenbode.

Anderson was initially ruled out due to a slow internet speed at his home.

But after resolving the issue he will take part in the event, which is featuring more than 100 PDC tour card holders playing from their own homes.

World champion Peter Wright and world number three Gerwyn Price, who were beaten earlier in the event, have been invited back to compete again in the final group games
 

rs500nutter

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Scott waites played rock solid all night and his finishing was spot on aswell.

Glad the flying scotsman has managed to sort a decent internet connection so he can play (y)
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Unibet Home Tour
Group 28 - Thursday May 14 (1930 BST)

Michael Smith 5-0 Mike van Duivenbode
Luke Humphries 5-4 Andy Boulton
Mike van Duivenbode 4-5 Andy Boulton
Michael Smith 2-5 Luke Humphries
Luke Humphries 5-3 Mike van Duivenbode
Andy Boulton 2-5 Michael Smith
Unibet Home Tour
Group 29 - Friday May 15 (1930 BST)

Danny Noppert v Ryan Meikle
John Henderson v Cristo Reyes
Ryan Meikle v Cristo Reyes
Danny Noppert v John Henderson
John Henderson v Ryan Meikle
Cristo Reyes v Danny Noppert

Group 30 - Saturday May 16 (1930 BST)
Gary Anderson v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Kim Huybrechts
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson v Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kim Huybrechts v Gary Anderson

Group 31 - Sunday May 17 (1930 BST)
Gerwyn Price v Bradley Brooks
Joe Cullen v Keegan Brown
Bradley Brooks v Keegan Brown
Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen
Joe Cullen v Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown v Gerwyn Price

Group 32 - Monday May 18 (1930 BST)
Peter Wright v Adam Hunt
Krzysztof Ratajski v Justin Pipe
Adam Hunt v Justin Pipe
Peter Wright v Krzysztof Ratajski
Krzysztof Ratajski v Adam Hunt
Justin Pipe v Peter Wright
Group-29.png
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Group 29 - Friday May 15
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Meikle
Cristo Reyes 5-4 John Henderson
Cristo Reyes 5-4 Ryan Meikle
John Henderson 5-4 Danny Noppert
John Henderson 5-0 Ryan Meikle
Cristo Reyes 5-2 Danny Noppert

Group-30.png
 

joe516

TK Veteran
Forum Supporter
Group 30 - Saturday May 16
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Kim Huybrechts 5-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts 5-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gary Anderson 5-2 Kim Huybrechts

Group-31.png
 
Top